|
Golden State Athletic Conference |
2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS |
Hosted by Fresno Pacific University |
Woodward Park - Fresno, CA |
Saturday, November 5 |
|
*** Mens 8K/4.97 Mile Individual Results *** |
|
Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno – WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM |
==================================================================================================== |
Ovll TEAM Finish PACE Race |
PLCE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile NO. |
==== ==== =========================== ================================= ===== ======= ======== ===== |
1 1 John Gilbertson THMA/The Masters JR 24:05 4:51 321 |
2 2 Anthony Pizzo THMA/The Masters JR 24:08 4:52 332 |
3 3 Rick Avila CONC/Concordia (Cal.) JR 24:47 5:00 244 |
4 4 Wade Meddles AZPA/Azusa Pacific SO 24:51 5:00 216 |
5 5 William MacNeil POLO/Point Loma SR 24:59 5:02 297 |
6 6 Collin Christensen BIOL/Biola JR 25:03 5:03 226 |
7 7 Cameron Barela VANG/Vanguard FR 25:14 5:05 334 |
8 8 Matt Organista WEST/Westmont SR 25:22 5:07 373 |
9 9 Brian Aukshunas BIOL/Biola SR 25:30 5:08 224 |
10 10 Kyle Russell POLO/Point Loma SO 25:34 5:09 304 |
11 11 Matt Johnson VANG/Vanguard SR 25:35 5:09 341 |
12 12 Danny Ledesma BIOL/Biola SO 25:36 5:09 234 |
13 13 Evan Bradford WEST/Westmont SO 25:36 5:10 349 |
14 14 Matthew Day WEST/Westmont JR 25:37 5:10 356 |
15 15 Matthew Crichton THMA/The Masters SO 25:43 5:11 317 |
16 16 Andrew Daedler BIOL/Biola FR 25:45 5:11 227 |
17 17 Brant Jones POLO/Point Loma SR 25:46 5:12 293 |
18 18 Jake Jeanson WEST/Westmont JR 25:48 5:12 363 |
19 19 Paul Jesson THMA/The Masters SO 25:52 5:13 325 |
20 20 Nathan Kemp WEST/Westmont SR 25:53 5:13 365 |
21 21 Josiah Downer THMA/The Masters SR 25:55 5:13 318 |
22 22 Kevin Barnard FRPA/Fresno Pacific FR 26:10 5:16 261 |
23 23 Tyler Dutchover VANG/Vanguard FR 26:12 5:17 337 |
24 24 Spencer Lyle BIOL/Biola JR 26:14 5:17 235 |
25 25 John Hurd THMA/The Masters FR 26:14 5:17 324 |
26 26 Zach Ginn AZPA/Azusa Pacific JR 26:15 5:17 207 |
27 27 Kevin Horchler BIOL/Biola FR 26:25 5:19 230 |
28 28 Paul Anderson WEST/Westmont JR 26:33 5:21 348 |
29 29 David Eller THMA/The Masters SO 26:33 5:21 319 |
30 30 Anthony Lacambra AZPA/Azusa Pacific JR 26:44 5:23 214 |
31 31 Peter Buscheck AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 26:47 5:24 201 |
32 32 Matthew Shiney WEST/Westmont JR 26:50 5:24 380 |
33 33 Tristan Oliver-Mallory POLO/Point Loma FR 26:51 5:24 300 |
34 34 Dylan Poorboy POLO/Point Loma SO 26:54 5:25 302 |
35 35 Tyler Coley VANG/Vanguard FR 26:55 5:25 336 |
36 Tyler Tockstein THMA/The Masters SO 26:59 5:26 333 |
37 36 Chad Smith VANG/Vanguard SR 27:02 5:27 346 |
38 37 Jacob Roth POLO/Point Loma SO 27:07 5:28 303 |
39 Camden McAlister THMA/The Masters JR 27:09 5:28 328 |
40 Jack Rogan WEST/Westmont SO 27:09 5:28 375 |
41 38 Joseph Harabedian BIOL/Biola JR 27:11 5:29 229 |
42 39 Dallas Nord FRPA/Fresno Pacific FR 27:15 5:29 271 |
43 40 Austin Barr VANG/Vanguard FR 27:17 5:30 335 |
44 41 Devin Pierce AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 27:28 5:32 217 |
45 42 Caleb Meister VANG/Vanguard SO 27:33 5:33 343 |
46 43 Ryan McKendry CONC/Concordia (Cal.) FR 27:45 5:35 255 |
47 44 Zach Speno AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 27:52 5:37 221 |
48 45 Robert Hernandez AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 27:58 5:38 208 |
49 Chris Dall WEST/Westmont JR 28:03 5:39 354 |
50 Daniel Erickson WEST/Westmont FR 28:04 5:39 358 |
51 Kyle Norman BIOL/Biola SO 28:08 5:40 237 |
52 Scott Weir BIOL/Biola SO 28:09 5:40 243 |
53 Christian Sanchez AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 28:09 5:40 218 |
54 Gerardo Soria WEST/Westmont SR 28:10 5:40 381 |
55 Josiah Dawes AZPA/Azusa Pacific FR 28:18 5:42 204 |
56 Tyler Freeberg WEST/Westmont FR 28:22 5:43 359 |
57 Matt Hoekstra AZPA/Azusa Pacific JR 28:44 5:47 210 |
58 46 Tyler Wilson POLO/Point Loma FR 28:49 5:48 308 |
59 Christian Saylor AZPA/Azusa Pacific SO 28:57 5:50 219 |
60 47 Marvin Ortiz FRPA/Fresno Pacific JR 29:12 5:53 272 |
61 David Donner WEST/Westmont SO 29:20 5:54 357 |
62 Stuart Ballew POLO/Point Loma SO 29:35 5:58 279 |
63 Daniel Okabe VANG/Vanguard SO 30:03 6:03 345 |
64 48 Erik Farner CONC/Concordia (Cal.) FR 30:05 6:04 250 |
65 Spencer Groff POLO/Point Loma FR 30:22 6:07 292 |
66 Jacob Desaegher POLO/Point Loma FR 30:48 6:12 288 |
67 49 Doug Daniel FRPA/Fresno Pacific SO 31:22 6:19 266 |
68 50 Artem Pyryev FRPA/Fresno Pacific SO 31:45 6:24 273 |
69 Jonathan Mitchell WEST/Westmont SR 32:00 6:27 370 |
70 51 Carlos Huerta FRPA/Fresno Pacific SO 32:02 6:27 268 |
71 52 William Bogdanoff CONC/Concordia (Cal.) FR 34:03 6:52 247 |
72 53 David Dargatz CONC/Concordia (Cal.) JR 34:32 6:57 249 |
|
11/05/11 10:45 |
|
|
|
|