Menu

Women's Track & Field - Indoor/Outdoor Record Book

Event Athlete Time Event Year
         
60m 1. Tess Thompson 8.63 Soka Peace Indoor 2017
  2. Emily Hess 8.88 Soka Peace Indoor 2017
         
100m 1. Tess Thompson 13.10 Pomona Pitzer  2017
  2. Ayla Draper  13.11 Rossi Relays 2013
         
100m Hurdles Ayla Draper 14.92 Westmont Classic 2014
         
200m 1. Ayla Draper 26.28 Pomona Pitzer 2014
  2. Tess Thompson 26.72 GSAC Championships  2017
         
400m 1. Ayla Draper 58.22 Pomona Pitzer 2014
  2. Tess Thompson 59.42 GSAC Championships  2017
  3. Janae Hickey 61.94 GSAC Championships 2016
         
400m Hurdles Ayla Draper 62.63 NAIA National Championships 2013
         
600m 1. Rachael Ingoldsby 1:47.40 Westmont Sunshine Indoor 2015
  2. Morgan Pedrick 1:50.9 Westmont Sunshine Indoor 2015
         
800m 1. Hannah Kellerman 2:15.40 GSAC Championships 2013
  2. Morgan Pedrick 2:18.32 All on the Line 2016
  3. Karis Frankian 2:19.65 Pomona Pitzer 2015
  4. Rylee Bishop 2:22.45 San Francisco Distance Carnival 2017
  5. Rachael Ingoldsby 2:23.85 Westmont Classic 2014
  6. Ariana Sciarra 2:24.58 Oxy Invite  2017
  7. Janae Hickey 2:24.82 Point Loma Invitational 2016
  8. Abigail Frankian 2:25.01 Pomona Pitzer 2016
  9. Mikala Fairchild

2:25.66

Ross & Sharon Irwin Invite 2017
  10. Hollie Larsen 2:27.54 Oxy Invite 2014
         
1000m 1. Morgan Pedrick 3:03.62 Soka Peace Indoor 2015
  2. Rachael Ingoldsby 3:22.62 Westmont Sunshine Indoor 2015
         
1500m 1. Karis Frankian 4:32.27 Pomona Pitzer 2015
  2. Hannah Kellerman 4:32.60 Oxy Invite 2014
  3. Mikala Fairchild 4:34.14 Occidental Spring Break Classic 2016
  4. Morgan Pedrick 4:35.15 Mt. Sac Relays 2016
  5. Rachael Ingoldsby 4:41.08 Pomona Pitzer 2014
  6. Abigail Frankian 4:41.70 All on the Line 2016
         
The Mile 1. Karis Frankian 5:01.75 Soka Peace Indoor 2016
  2. Abigail Frankian 5:18.88 Soka Peace Indoor 2016
  3. Rachel Rush 5:22.27 Soka Peace Indoor 2016
  4. Hollie Larsen 5:23.47 Westmont Sunshine Indoor 2014
  5. Charity Schroeder 5:31.04 Soka Peace Indoor 2015
         
3000m 1. Karis Frankian 9:48.84 Rossi Relays 2015
  2. Abigail Frankian 10:04.88 Rossi Relays 2016
  3. Hannah Kellerman 10:12.89 Westmont Sunshine Indoor 2014
  4. Hayley Parkinson 10:34.21 Rossi Relays 2011
  5. Morgan Pedrick 10:35.57 Rossi Relays 2015
  6. Charity Schroeder 10:42.13 Rossi Relays 2015
  7. Rachael Ingoldsby 10:45.89 Rossi Relays  2017
  8. Micayla Frankian 10:47.66 Rossi Relays 2014
  9. Katrina Graham 10:47.86 Mangrum Invitational 2013
         
3000m SC 1. Abigail Frankian 10:57.55 NAIA National Championships 2016
  2. Rachael Ingoldsby 11:10.12 San Francisco Distance Carnival 2017
  3. Hannah Kellerman 11:56.20 Occidental Distance Carnival 2013
  4. Ariana Sciarra 12:10.93 Ben Brown Invitational  2017
  5. Micayla Frankian 12:58.35 Occidental Distance Carnival 2012
         
5000m 1. Karis Frankian 16:34.42 Oxy Invite 2015
  2. Abigail Frankian 17:13.98 Oxy Invite 2016
  3. Hannah Kellerman 17:21.92 Occidental Distance Carnival 2014
  4. Holly Kopp 17:39.61 NAIA National Championships 2011
  5. Hayley Parkinson 17:45.05 Occidental Distance Carnival 2011
  6. Morgan Pedrick 17:47.60 Point Loma Invitational 2016
  7. Katrina Graham 17:49.78 Ben Brown 2013
         
10,000m 1. Karis Frankian 34:36.19 Mt. Sac Relays 2016
  2. Abigail Frankian 35:48.46 Occidental Spring Break Classic 2016
  3. Charity Schroeder 38:02.06 GSAC Championships 2015
  4. Katrina Graham 38:08.46 GSAC Championships 2013
  5. Micayla Frankian 39:19.90 GSAC Championships 2014
  6. Erika Pizzo 39:47.97 Occidental Distance Carnival 2010
         
Half Marathon 1. Karis Frankian 1:19.10.5 TMC Half Marathon 2016
  2. Katrina Graham 1:22.01 Bakersfield Half Marathon 2014
  3. Hannah Kellerman 1:23.34 Bakersfield Half Marathon 2014
  4. Holly Kopp 1:23.46 Santa Clarita Half Marathon 2010
  5. Morgan Pedrick 1:24.18.7 TMC Half Marathon 2016
  6. Abigail Frankian 1:24.25.8 TMC Half Marathon 2016
  7. Charity Schroeder 1:25.35 Surf City Half Marathon 2015
  8. Micayla Frankian 1:29.04 Bakersfield Half Marathon 2014
  9. Mikala Fairchild 1:29.36.5 TMC Half Marathon 2016
         
Marathon 1. Charity Schroeder 3:11.55 NAIA National Championships 2015
  2. Katrina Graham 3:21.34 NAIA National Championships 2014
  3. Micayla Frankian 3:33.25.80 NAIA National Championships 2014
         
4x800m Relay Morgan Pedrick 9:24.49 Westmont Classic  2017
  Mikala Fairchild      
  Ariana Sciarra      
  Rylee Bishop       
         
  Rachael Ingoldsby 9:25.26 Soka Peace 2014
  Hollie Larsen      
  Hannah Kellerman      
  Morgan Pedrick      
         
  Morgan Pedrick 9:37.01 Rossi Relays 2016
  Rachael Ingoldsby      
  Abigail Frankian      
  Rylee Bishop      
         
  Rachael Ingoldsby 9:44.72 Soka Peace Invite 2016
  Abigail Frankian      
  Mikala Fairchild      
  Morgan Pedrick      
         
  Morgan Pedrick 9:46.81 Soka Peace Invite  2017
  Ariana Sciarra      
  Rylee Bishop      
  Abigail Frankian      
         
  Rachael Ingoldsby 9:59.08 Westmont Sunshine Indoor 2015
  Karis Frankian      
  Charity Schroeder      
  Morgan Pedrick      
         
4x1600m relay n/a      
         
DMR Morgan Pedrick 12:05.77 Rossi Relays 2016
  Rachael Ingoldsby      
  Mikala Fairchild      
  Karis Frankian      
         
  Rachael Ingoldsby 12:11.34 Rossi Relays 2014
  Ayla Draper      
  Morgan Pedrick      
  Hannah Kellerman      
         
  Abigail Frankian 12:14.29 Soka Peace Indoor  2017
  Tess Thompson      
  Mikala Fairchild      
  Morgan Pedrick      
         
  Rachael Ingoldsby 12:26.84 Soka Peace Indoor 2016
  Janae Hickey      
  Mikala Fairchild      
  Morgan Pedrick      
         
  Rylee Bishop 12:32.14 Rossi Relays  2017
  Rachael Ingoldsby      
  Mikala Fairchild      
  Morgan Pedrick      
         
  Hannah Kellerman 12:44.24 Rossi Relays 2011
  Caitlyn Ramirez      
  Ayla Draper      
  Hayley Parkinson      
         
Heptathlon 1. Ayla Draper 4024 Westmont Collegiate Classic 2011
  2. Caitlyn Ramirez 3961 GSAC Championships 2010
         
High Jump Tess Thompson 1.45m GSAC Championships 2015
         
Long Jump 1. Tess Thompson 4.62m GSAC Championships 2016
  2. Ellie Kindlund 3.93m Rossi Relays 2015
         
Triple Jump Ellie Kindlund 9.52m GSAC Championships 2015
         
Pole Vault 1. Ellie Kindlund 2.97m Aztec Invite 2015
  2. Madison Cole 2.89m GSAC Championships 2016

 

Track & Field All-Time List

  2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017  
NAIA All Americans* 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 5 2 3 2    
All Conference 0 0 0 0 4 5 5 12 14 8 11    
Academic All Conference 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 4 4 5 4    
                           
                           
  *Hannah Kellerman ('13)     *Jeff Jackson ('10)                  
  *Ayla Draper ('13)     *Kevin Lawson ('10)                  
  *Charity Schroeder ('15)     *Anthony Pizzo ('11)                  
  *Karis Frankian ('13,'14,'15,'16^2)     *John Gilbertson 2x ('13)                  
        *Joshua Sherfey ('14)                  
        *Michael Sciarra ('16)                  
                           
  **Jeff Jackson Marathon National Champion ('10)                        
  **John Gilbertson 5k National Champion ('13)